Youth Talent Programme

The Youth Talent Programme (YTP) is the first step on the Talent pathway designed to meet the needs of identified, talented English athletes aged between 16 and 18 years of age and their coaches. The programme focuses on developing a dual career for the athlete through fulfilling their potential within the sport and also in their education and employability.

The programme aims to complement club provision and add value to the athlete and coach plan to help develop a broad range of skills, abilities and behaviours needed for senior success. This is delivered through practical training sessions with likeminded athletes in their event group, performance support sessions and workshops. There is also the opportunity for coaches to access additional qualifications, mentoring and support delivered through the England Athletics Talent Event Leads.

For those athletes in full-time education the YTP will allow the athlete to gain an academic support qualification (Diploma in Sporting Excellence) allowing progression either to further / higher education or to gain employment within a related field.  Those athletes not in full-time education will be able to access the YTP content and use skills gained from their training to support their personal development and progression without the qualification.

The selection process is split across four stages:

  • Stage 1 – Athlete/Coach application (closed on 7 Spetember 2020)
  • Stage 2 – Youth Talent Profiling Day or Application Profile Review
  • Stage 3 – Selection Panel
  • Stage 4 – Induction

Applications for 2020-22 Youth Talent Programme

Applications for the 2020-22 Youth Talent Programme are now closed (as of 7 September).  Applying athletes should be registered with England Athletics for the current year (2020-21). More details about the programme and selection process are available via the following:

Athletes who are not successful through the initial selection process will be offered the opportunity to attend the England Athletics regional programme and there are multiple pathway entry points for athletes to join programmes at a later date.

UKA and England Athletics will be keeping up-to-date and ensuring that the restrictions and advice put in place by the UK Government will be abided by to ensure the safety and welfare of our athletes, coaches, officials and staff and their families. The selection policy and process will be amended to align with that advice and restrictions – all updates will be published on the UKA and England Athletics websites.

Youth Talent Programme 2020-22 webinar – watch again

Youth Talent Programme 2020-22 Recruitment webinar with Q&A (originally broadcast Monday 29 June)
This is a recording from a live webinar hosted by Nick Ridgeon and Dan Wagner
Click here to watch again on demand
Click here for accompanying slides (PDF 1MB)

2020-2022 Cohort list (2019-2021 cohort is listed below)

Name Coach Club
Ignatius Abebrese John Shepherd Herne Hill Harriers
Jordan Ackuaku Dennis Johnson Bedford International Athletics Stadium
Holly Adams Dave Bennett Kingston upon Hull Athletics Club
Oreafeoluwa Adepegba Chris Jessener Thurrock Harriers AC
Oliver Adnitt John Brant Kingston Upon Hull
Kofi Afirifah-Mensah Maxine Robbins Notts AC
Lateefah Agberemi David Millett Marshall Milton Keynes Athletics Club
Jeslyn Agyei-Kyem Andrew Kennard Walton AC
Eniola Ajagbe Veronica Boden Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
Damope Akinyemi Stephen Peaty Newham and Essex Beagles
Rhys Allen Debbie Callaway Newham and Essex Beagles
Alex Alston Simon Goodwin Bedford & County AC
Alessio Anah Paul McKeown Crawley AC
Ruby Anning Dan Brooker Brighton & Hove AC
Alex Arbon Kelly Bramhald Amber Valley & Erewash AC
Thomas Archer Kabir Kemp London Heathside AC
Thomas Ashton Andy Jackson Dacorum and Tring
Natalya Aspinall Karen Buck City of York AC
Stephen Awuah Baffour Ronnie Williams / Brian Darby Coventry Godiva Harriers
Israel Bakare Mike Fleet Croydon Harriers
Ailbhe Barnes Andy Frankish Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
Harry Barton Alan Richardson Wells City Harriers
Ruby Bell Trevor Painter Sale Harriers
Lazarus Benjamin Matt Cullen Sale Harriers
Noah Bennett Anthony Love Rugby & Northampton AC
Nathan Biggs Paul Gripton Bromsgrove and Redditch AC
Lana Blake Zak Kerrin Bournemouth Athletic Club
Isabelle Bloem Charlene Thomas Harrogate Harriers
Isaac Bloodworth Idris Hamud Hillingdon
Jason Bogle Denise Korkmaz Huntingdon Athletics
Harry Booker Cheryl Angell Team Kennet and Reading Athletics
Melissa Booth Keith Hunter Sale Harriers Manchester
Bryony Bovell John Shepherd Guildford and Godalming
Monicia Brady Dean Garrett Bristol and West AC
Freya Brennand Eric Davison Brighton and Hove AC
Amelia Briggs-Goode Mark Goode Notts AC
Ben Brinsdon Sharon Morris Birchfield Harriers
Hari Brogan Sarah Hewitt Brighton and Hove AC
Alice Brown Patrick Gahagan Havering AC, Woodford AC, Chelmsford AC
Megan Burge James Wright Rugby & Northampton Athletic Club
Rhiana Burrell Pam Rayment Birchfield Athletics Club
Jacob Byfield Guy Spencer Blackheath & Bromley
Orla Carty Alex Giles Gateshead Harriers
Lois Carty Verity Snook Aldershot, Farnham and District AC
Lucy Chalmers Alan Richardson, Laura Turner-Alleyne Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow + Millfield School
Joseph Chamberlain Mike Dunphy Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club
David Chapman John Smith City of Sheffield and Dearne AC
Katie Chapman Rebecca Chapman Exeter Harriers
Adam Chesterman Alex Smith Radley AC
Emily Chong David Lowes Chester-Le-Street and District AC
Natasha Clarke Richard Pilling Lewes AC
Sandy Clarkson Dave McMahon Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton
Dillon Claydon John Hillier Blackheath & Bromley
Jack Coates John Whitlow Northern AC (Isle of Man)
Orla Conneely Phil Fleetwood Chesterfield and District AC
Bethany Cook Sarah Coope Bodyworks xtc
Amy Cook Lyn Orbell Birchfield Harriers
Valentina Costa Paul Martin Derby AC
Sam Coupland Graham Pilkington Southport Waterloo Athletic Club
Matthew Cox Philip Olivier Herts Phoenix
Isla Crameri Maxine Robbins Tamworth AC
Harry Crosby Andy Fisher Winchester and District AC
Ines Curran Janice Lawton Gateshead Harriers
Jack Davies Paul Martin Derby AC
Dan Dearden Allan Williams Horsham Blue Star
Eva Durand Janina Pownall Marshall Milton Keynes
Emmanuel Duruiheoma Ty Holden Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Nathaniel Dyas Mark Fowler Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
Charlotte Earl Vina Desai Morpeth Harriers and Athletics Club
Oliver Early Jade Harding Chelmsford AC
Benjamin East Luke Bradley Angell Team Kennet
Jennifer Eduwu Jeffery Lawal-Balogun South London Harriers
Alfie Edwards n/a Wakefield Harriers
Tate Emery-Peters Graham Moffat Rushcliffe Athletics Club
Joy Eze Michael Donnelly Gateshead Harriers & AC
Tazmin Fayle Sharon Fayle Manx Harriers
Francesca Fenwick Karl Eve Peterborough and Nene Valley Athletics Club
Evelyne Fonteyne Carol Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
William Foot Nathan Pentin Chesterfield and District Athletics Club
Rose Forrest Joanne Day Harrogate Harriers Juniors
George Foster Liam Tracey City of Stoke AC
Holly Fowler Mark Fowler Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
Freddie Fraser Denise Korkmaz Nene Valley Harriers
Holly Freegard Richard Bullis Basildon Athletics Club
Joe Frew Michael Dyer Reading AC
Emily Frimpong Keith Frimpong Bexley Athletics Club
Ella Fryer Jim Buckle St Mary’s Richmond Athletics Club
Jessica Gardiner Neil Ellerby Morpeth Harriers
Hannah Gellatly John Edwards City of Plymouth Athletics Club
Mali Grant Leon Braithwaite Enfield and Haringey
Oliver Gregory Cheryl Angell Team Kennet
Natalie Groves Stuart Hall Spenborough & District AC
Louise Hackett Gareth Briggs Wolverhampton and Bilston AC
Sophie Hamilton Ken Holmes Mendip AC
Megan Hamilton-Strong Richard Derrick Exeter Harriers
Daniel Hamilton-Strong Richard Derrick Exeter Harriers
Dylan Hanslow Vince Golding Crawley Athletics Club
Megan Harris Hayley Pegg Basildon AC
Madison Harris Hayley Pegg Basildon AC
Maisy Harvey Andrew Compton Forest of Dean AC
Jacob Haynes Winston Thomas Dacorum and Tring
Tom Heal David Lee Taunton AC
Ruben Hedman Brian Hopkins Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers
Callum Hendy Simon de Wilton Taunton AC
Reuben Henry-Daire Paul Herrington Reading AC
Matthew Heywood Michael Hitchon Blackburn Harriers
Thomas Hockley Katy O’Dell Southampton Athletic Club
Kira Holt Richard Holt Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers
Sam Hopkins Duncan Mason Salford Harriers
Lucy Hughes Stuart Caudery Cornwall Athletic Club
Isabelle Humphreys Sarah Hewitt Crawley
Zoe Hunter Eddie Gregorczyk / Mark Hunter Leeds City Athletics Club
Finlay Hutchinson Trevor Muxlow Notts AC
Maia Hyland Stuart Hyland Paddock Wood Athletics Club
Abigail Ives Richard Bullis Basildon AC
Kimani Jack Shaka Bunsie Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Lucy James Andy Hughes Bracknell Athletics
Ruby Jerges John Shepherd Crawley Athletics Club
Woody Jerome Mick Woods Aldershot Farnham and District AC
Tyler Johnson Daniel Parton Birchfield Harriers
Oluwaremilekun – (Remi) Jokosenumi Ty Holden Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Alice Jones Chris Jones Wharfedale Harriers
Matthew Jones Michael McNeill West Suffolk Athletic Club
Makayla Joseph Sylviane Provost-Campbell Harrow AC
Charlotte Kelsey Jane Kelsey Middlesbrough AC Mandale
Steve Kerfoot Michelle Kerfoot Bristol and West AC
Damon King Leonard Miller Border Harriers
Indienne King John Skevington Wreake & Soar Valley AC
Lucy Kirby Trevor Simcox Brighton and Hove AC
William Kong Denise Korkmaz Huntingdonshire AC
Omolola Kuponiyi Geoff Tyler Chelmsford AC
Suzy Lecoutre Sue Goode Guildford & Godalming
Amelia Leighton Paul Bearman Stratford Upon Avon Athletics Club
Jessica Lewis Mark Bradford Bristol & West AC
Marie Liddell Phil Gardiner Gateshead Harriers and AC
Aaron Lillistone Janice Kaufman Gateshead Harriers and AC
Jerel Livingston Tom Cullen Trafford Athletic Club
Eden Lockett Dave Smith Kingston upon Hull
Olivia Logan Katie Hewison Southport and Waterloo Athletics Club
Amy Lott David Thomas Morpeth Harriers AC
Aidan Lynch Norman Poole Sale Harriers Manchester
Ella Manning George Male Aldershot Farnham and District AC
Sam Mannings Dean Miller Halesowen Athletic and Cycling Club
Ryan Martin Michael Woods Aldershot Farnham and District AC
Rio (Riordan) Maye Brian Darby Coventry Godiva Harriers
Ariyanna McGee Vespa Ellis Basildon Athletics Club
Katherine McKenzie John Wildman Woodford Green with Essex Ladies
Alex Melloy Mark Vile Cambridge and Coleridge AC
Owen Merrett Matthew Spicer Yate & District AC
Luca Michalowski Dave Harmer Charnwood Athletics Club
Toby Middleton Steve Pearson Horwich RMI
Lucas Milliken Duncan Mason Salford Harriers
Joanne Miranda Jeremy Sothcott Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Lara Moffat Jack Kee Marshall Milton Keynes AC
Mia Morrisroe Mike Sweeney Liverpool Harriers
Harriette Mortlock n/a Basildon AC
Roshan Mowat Richard Hart Oxford City AC
Gilad Nachshen Jeremy Sothcott Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Corey Nealon Ronnie Williams / Brian Darby Coventry Godiva Harriers
Lily Neate Mike Chambers Winchester and District AC
Ashley Nemits Trevor Painter Wigan Harriers AC
William Newcombe Mark Vile Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Emily Newnham Paul Searing Dartford Harriers Athletics Club
Zara Obamakinwa Mark Chapman Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC
Moyin Oduyemi Mike Leonard Marshall Milton Keynes Athletic Club
Michael Onilogbo Carl Graham Basildon Athletics Club
Ayo Opaleye Benjamin Davies Huntingdonshire AC
Emily Parker Joe Oatley Poole AC
Katie Parker Glynn Parker Wreake and Soar Valley AC
Edward Parry Kelly Bramhald Rushcliffe Athletics Club
Tyler Pattison Graham Arnold City of Portsmouth Athletics Club
Mollie Mae Peniket-Aldridge Laura Rock Birchfield Harriers
Isabel Pinder Rod Finch Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
Joe Ponter Dave Lee Taunton Athletics Club
Kelsey Pullin Jay Galley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
Joe Purbrick James Copeland / Tony Jarrett Peterborough and Nene Valley
David Race John Stephenson Gateshead Harriers
Maayan Radus David Lowes Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Samuel Reardon Nigel Stickings Blackheath and Bromley harriers
Luke Richardson Catherine Mijovic Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
Harry Ricketts Bob Broadbridge Swindon Harriers (1st claim) , Newbury Athletics (2nd claim / main training)
Freya Ridge Carol Jackson Tonbridge AC
Mark Roberts Mark Joseph Bleasdale Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers & Athletics Club
Joshua Robins Catherine Muth Birchfield Harriers
Adam Robinson Edwin Ernest Chambers Andover AC
Lucy Robinson Joe Frost Stockport T & F
Pippa Roessler Mick Woods Aldershot, Farnham and District AC
Scarlett Rolls Vespa Ellis Basildon Athletics Club
Ella Rush Joe McColgan Amber Valley & Erewash
Georgia Russell Sabrina Mace Walton AC
Charlotte Rutter Liane Brown Darlington Harriers and AC
Abdulsamad Sanusi Tony Benton Havering AC
Marley Sarling Steven David Lott Harlow AC
Nicholas Savva Ty Holden Jenks Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Maddison Sawyer Mike Botha Invicta East Kent
Marianna Sawyer Ian Kennedy / Chris Dewey Wimborne AC / Andover AC
Georgina Scoot Richard Derrick Torbay AC
Pablo Seema Roca Jay Galley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Athletics Club
Emily Shaw Bob Smith Wimborne AC
Kaitlyn Sheppard Kevin Sheppard & Andy Beadle Cheltenham & County Harriers
Scott Sinclair Caroline Warden & Peter Warden Preston Harriers
Jai Sispal Christopher Jackson Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club
Louis Small Stella Bandu Ashford AC
Josh Smith Mark Pauley Poole AC
Lydia Smith Steven Shaw Taunton Athletics Club
Mia Smith Jim Southgate Hillingdon Athletics Club
George Spain Matthew Cullen Sale Harriers Manchester
Fraser Sproul Steven John Priestley Kendal AAC
Bill Steel Barrie Hughes Southport Waterloo AC
Jasmine Stone Kirk Salmon Exeter Harriers
Samantha Stubbs Mark Ormerod Tonbridge Athletic Club
Darcy Sullivan Jade Harding Chelmsford
Abbey Sutton Lyn Orbell Tipton Harriers
Eliza Sutton Martin Cassidy Guildford and Godalming AC
Thomas Talbot Philip Fleetwood Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club
Callum Taylor Bronwin Carter City of Portsmouth
Ellie Taylor Diana Norman Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Elizabeth Taylor Andy Barber Peterborough and Nene Valley AC
Sarris Teale Derek Law Ashford AC
Alexander Thompson Karen Glerum Wharfedale Harriers / Bingley Harriers
Cleo Tomlinson Stephen King Horsham Blue Star Harriers
Milan Trajkovic John Waugh Shaftesbury Barnet
Kirsty Treglown Derek Fisher Reading AC
Michael Uzozie Dave Spavins Dartford Harriers AC
Michael van Haren Rick Littlejohns Waveney Valley AC
Benjamin Verbickas Dominic Bradley Crewe and Nantwich
Amelia Verney Zachary Kerin Bournemouth AC
Maddison Vernon Wendy Michele Andrews East Cheshire Harriers
James Viner Matt Spicer Yate and District AC
Sebastian Wallace Trevor Simcox Brighton and Hove
Ben Wallace Graham Pilkington Wirral AC
Sophie Walton Trevor Williams Horwich Harriers RMI
Alfie Ward Daniel Njai-Rowney Blyth Running Club
Erin Waters Alex Smith Radley
Lauren Watkins Adrian Brown Bracknell AC
Ollie Wear Patrick Green Stratford Upon Avon Athletics Club
Amirah Weightman Alan Richardson/ Daniel Sawyers Millfield / Windsor Slough Eton Hounslow
Ellen Weir Anne Hegvold Hercules Wimbledon
Cameron Wells Richard Pilling Lewes Athletics Club
Shen Wigfield-Turner Jamie Russell Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
Lucy Wilkinson Alan Munro City Of Salisbury
Holly Wilkinson Vince Stamp City of Portsmouth
Ashia Wilson Mark Pauley – Mark Courtney Poole AC
Gabriella Wilson Maxine Robbins Notts AC
Freya Witheat John Waugh Windsor Slough Eton Hounslow AC
Beatrice Wood David Amey City of Salisbury
Alfie Wood David Hanstock Cheltenham and County Harriers
Shiloh Wright-Taipow Matthew Thomas Serpentine
Aran Yavuz John Herbert Southend Athletics Club
Jasmine Young Shireen Higgins Windsor Slough Eton and Hounslow AC
Fabio Zamparelli Maureen (Mo) Pearson Cornwall Athletic Club

2019-2021 Cohort list

Athlete – First Name  Athlete – Last Name Coach – Full Name Athlete – Club
Archie Yeo Martin Bishell Kingston upon hull
Henry Johnson Lynn Cooper Houghton Harriers & AC
Madeleine Whapples Everton Caines Solihull & Small Heath AC
Ivo Pitts Robert Cooper Crawley AC
Ryan Shields Cath muth Birchfield harriers
Liam Blackwell Peter Crook Preston Harriers
Elizabeth Korczak Bob Willows Brighton & Hove AC
Ryan Elston Alison Wyeth Charnwood AC
Toby Conibear Matt Spicer Yate and District AC
Ivy Spencer Richard Pilling Lewes
Ellie Wheeler-Smith Justin Wesley Smith Gloucester Athletic Club
Millie Quaintance Ken Holmes Newbury and Millfield
Ava Leigh John Edwards Burnley Athletics Club
Max Nicolle Mr Richardson Vale of Aylesbury
Molly Palmer Chris Sinclair Charnwood Athletics Club
William Snashall Richard Crawley AC
Joseph Harding Tony Jarrett Basildon AC
Adam Lindo Julia Machin Crawley AC
Holly Murray Joe Frost Stockport Track and Feild
Amelia Daley Frank Attoh Shaftesbury Barnet
Jonah McCafferty Eric Workman Aldershot
Imogen King Barry Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes
Orla Manchester Denise Holman Camberley & District Athletics Club
Holly Aitchison Joe frost Stockport track and field
Nicholas Hart Verity Snook Aldershot Farnham & District AC
Katie Mackison Robert Cooper Crawley (I am just in the process of switching from Reigate Priory this week). Reigate priory does not really have throwing facilities.
Bradley Jenvey Dave Callaway Southampton AC
Jason Kalala Alf Vickers Victoria Park and Tower Hamlets AC
Jamie Rashbrook Martin Brown Basildon AC
Tia Anderson Glynn/Carol Williams Durham City Harriers
Pyers Lockwood Trevor Simcox Eastbourne Rovers AC
Hannah Roberts Ken Spencer Bracknell Athletics Club
Poppy Ellis Tony Benton Havering AC
Kelsey Pearce Rebecca Peake Mansfield Harriers
Marli Jessop Brian Hopkins Dacorum &Tring Ac
Kaliyah Young Clarence Callender Dartford Harriers
Maya Todd-McIntyre Graham Moffatt Rushcliffe athletic club
Cameron Williams-Stein Maxine Robbins Leamington cycling and athletics club
Freya Stapleton Jeremy Sothcott Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Lucy Giles Alex Giles Gateshead harriers
Emily Misantoni Joe frost Stockport track and field
Matthew Griffin Paul Gripton Bromsgrove and Redditch
Jessica Charlie Bennett Debbie Callaway Southampton
Bryce Breen Gordon Lillis Herts phoenix
Niamh Brennan Alex Giles Gateshead Stadium
Lily Parris Julie Pratt-Benterman Chelmsford
Kenan Stephens Alfredo Melao Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Megan Costello Geoff Fenwick Gateshead Harriers & AC
Luca Stanisci-Brown Timothy Hughes Harrow Ac
Alex Bernstein Andy Jeans Preston Harriers
Sam Tremelling Elizabeth Harris Chelmsford AC
Poppy Oliver Paul McKeown Crawley ac
Kody Johnson Felicity Dawes Banbury Harriers
Abigail Pawlett Joe Frost Stockport Track and Field
Beatrix Wraith David Rice The HAWCS (Hertford & Ware)
Kate Willis David Pring City of Norwich athletics club
Samantha Mason Duncan Mason Salford Harriers
Ty Brockley-Langford Paul Roden Salford Harries AC
Oliver Smart Dave Chanter Tavistock Run Project
Memphis Ayoade Anthony Mayhew Herne Hill Harriers
James Wordsworth Neil Ellerby North Sheilds Poly
Cedelle Agyei-Kyem Andrew Kennard Walton AC
Daniel Falode Guy Spencer Cambridge Harriers
Naomi Harris Andrew Kinnersley Reading AC
Naomi Harris Andrew Kinnersley Reading AC
Millie Morris Chris Hobbs Ashford AC
Will Bellamy Lynn Cooper Houghton Harriers
Jasmine Carey Kevin Davies Blackpool Wyre and fylde athletics club
Edward Fileman Elaine Fileman Tavistock Athletic Club
Nile  Odejimi-Riley Norma Harris Stevange North & Herts AC
Emily Scrivener George Freeman-Austin Reading AC
Brooke Ironside Zac Kerin Bournemouth Athletic Club
Benjamin Blamey Paul Bingham Waverley Harriers
Archie Lowe Martin Peevor Middlesbrough AC (Mandale)
Michael Anderson John Shepherd Kingston Athletics Club & Polytechnic Harriers
Milly Gall Deborah Keenleyside Dacorum & Tring
Martha Collings Andrew Collings Woking AC
Ben Campion Lorraine Shaw Gloucester
Kristian Samwell-Nash Stella Bandu Ashford AC
Joseph Bentall Neil Canham Trafford AC
Alexander Aldred Steve Perkin Chiltern Harriers
Jami Schlueter Alan Richardson Millfield
Stephen Simmons Dennis Johnson Bedford and county
Daniel Joyce Peter Venus Tynedale
Oliver Briars Jay galley Blackheath and bromley harriers
Shay Tarbit Barry Hawksworth Derby AC
Melissa Coxon Lewis Samuel Rotherham harriers
Alex Cooper Grant Barker Notts Athletics club
Madison Hutton Diana Norman Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers
Tobie Watson Arnie Wray Telford AC
Lionel Owona Val Stenning Windsor Slough Eton and Hounslow
Emily Hathaway Jeremy Sothcott Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Jacob Spencer Gordon Densley Tamworth Athletics Club
Rebekah O’Brien Andy Poppleton Tonbridge AC
William Hobson Dan Pratt Wellington College, will be moving to Bracknell AC
Yasmin Uwakwe Brian Hopkins Enfield and Haringey AC
Peanut Meekings Mike McNeill Horsham Blue Star
Molly Elliott Chris Boundy Birtley AC
Ella Semple Catherine Muth Birchfield Harriers
Emma Morris Ken Spencer Bracknell Athletics Club
Daniel Payne Martin Peevor Middlesbrough AC (Mandale)
Akwasi Banahen Darren Braithwaite Woodford Green
Kelsey Suterland Pat Apantaku Brighton & Hove Athletics Club
Liam Rawlings Colin Lancaster Oswestry Olympians
Joel Evans Norma Harris Stevenage & North Herts Athletics Club
Lucy Forrest Barry Hawksworth Rotherham Harriers & AC
Jude Thorne Jade Harding Braintree
Jeriel Quainoo Ryan Freckleton Blackheath & Bromley
Sophie Graham Donovan Graham Ipswich
George Asprey Adrian Weston                     Andy Sleap                           Alan Williams                                       Alan Leiper Aldershot & Farnham District Club          Basingstoke Athletics Club          London Pole Vault Academy
Zara Tyas Ian Hill Holmfirth Harriers
Zac Davies Andrew Hughes Bracknell AC
Cleo Martin-Evans Diane Clarke Daventry
Sam Brereton Fuzz Caan Newquay and Par AC
Maya Jones Steve Shaw Taunton Athletic Club
Grace Goodsell Joe Frost Stockport Track and Field
Josephine Larkins Mrs Denise Jacqueline Larkins Colchester Harriers
Darcey Lonsdale Peter Crook Preston Harriers
Mohamed Ali Steve Mann Ealing,Southall and Middlesex ac
George Hopkins Nick Phipps Woking AC
Adam Lloyd David Turner Telford Athletics Club
Dani Hales Arnie Wray Telford AC
Luke Robinson Paul Wilson City of York athletics club
Serena Grace Michael Utting City of Norwich Athletics Club
Lucy Woodward Karen Le Mottee Shaftesbury Barnett (first claim club) and Jersey Spartan AC
Alfie Williams Stuart Carlaw West Norfolk AC (Northampton AC – Higher Claim)
Elliott Harris Anthony Pitt Birchfield Harriers
Muslim Habib Conor Ford Birchfield Harriers
Edward Faulds James Wright Rugby and Northampton AC
Sam Parrott Graham Walker Charnwood Athletics Club
Lauren Foletti Toni Minichiello Hallamshire Harriers
Brad Davies-Pughe Jake Awe Shrewsbury AC – soon to be Shaftsbury Barnet for second claim as I’m at Oaklands College
Philippa Ellis Geoffrey Fenwick Gateshead Harriers
Adelaide Thatcher-Gray Samuel Harrison Havering Mayesbrook
Yasmin Grosvenor Andy Hughes, Danny Sawyers Bracknell AC
Ethan Michael Hussey Andrew Henderson Leeds City AC
Kester Welch Jim Kidd Taunton Athletic Club
Jack Dickson Richard Vassall Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers
Neon Richards Tony Jarret Thames Valley Harriers
Jessica Norkett Dean Kirton Thetford Athletic Club
Lukas Bradshaw Paul Willson City of York Athletics
Stephanie Robertson David Gough Southport Waterloo
Liam Hillier Sam Hillier-Smith Yate and district AC
David Naylor Dominic Bradley Crewe and Nantwich AC
Kit Oliver-Stevens Philip Long Exeter Harriers
Amelia Briggs-Goode Mark Goode Nottingham athletics club.
Ruby Bridger Karl Sumun Thurrock Harriers
Samuel Jones Sharon Morris Birchfield harriers
Lara Taylor Joe and Mike Frost Liverpool Harriers
Kirsty Sait-Stewart Keith Yellop/Brian Hopkins City of Norwich Athletics Club
Oscar Wiking Val Stenning WSEH (Windsor Slough Eton Hounslow)
Aaron Samuel Gary Floate Ilford AC
Bekki Roche Jane Roche Southport Waterloo
Justine Jolie SMITH John HARRIS Sutton and District AC
Madeleine Wood Colin Barnes Charnwood Athletics club
Becky Richards Brian Hopkins Orion Harriers AC
Chris Dyrmishi Stuart Carlaw Northampton AC
Hamish McGarvie Mr Mike Leonard Marshall Milton Keynes
Oliver Bright Nigel Stickings Blackheath and Bromley
Oliver Thatcher Andrew Fisher Southampton AC
Malik Oshiyemi Nat Senior Basildon AC
Mia Ohara Paul mckeown Crawley
Lucia Gifford-Groves Alan Richardson Millfield
Lauren McNeil Richard Massey Mansfield Harriers
Jessica Lake Stephan Wilcockson Mansfield Harriers
Jessica Lake Stefan Wilcockson Mansfield Harriers
Kaielum Kerr Brian Holyfield Birchfield Harriers
Gregory Davidson Ben Mourbey No Club
Jessica Lister David Buckett Crawley AC
Will Lewis Clifford Oldham Stockport Harriers & Athletics Club
Ben Clarke Paul Deakin Solihull and Small Heath
Ethan Flaherty Stephen Carroll Liverpool Harriers AC
Cole Williams Paul Bearman Stratford-Upon-Avon Athletics Club
Archie Parkinson Bill Boyd Corby
Anna Montagne Niall Jeger Team Kennet
Gabrielle Kirkham James Coney Andover Athletic Club
Motunrayo (Monty) Ogunbanjo Courtney Clarke Hillingdon Athletics Club
fergus scott Anthony Love Rugby & Northampton AC
Deshawn Lascelles Benjamin Davies Cambridge & Coleridge
Vanessa Ansuaa Craig Andrew Shaftesbury barnet harriers
Lois Green Jon Baker Chesterfield Athletics Club
Jamie Russell Paul Deakin Solihull and Small Heath Athletics Club
Oscar Lee Jim Kidd Taunton
Jubril Adeniji Jane Dixon Shaftsbury barnet harriers
Neil Akinyemi Paul Head dartford Harriers athletics club
Naomi Palmer Jane Dixon Shaftesbury Barent Harriers
Callum Gregson John Tilt Southampton ac
Chris Bain Paul Ingrouille Guernsey AC
William Parry Annette Weale Yeovil Olympiads
Jake Cover Colin Baros Team Bath Athletics Club
Greg Zoppos Adrian Hemery Thames Valley Harriers
Sophie Ashurst Andy Ashurst Sale Harriers
Harry Miles Leonard Miller Border Harriers Carlisle
Phoebe Hoaen Luke Angell Team Kennet
Keira Heavey Steve Partington Northern Athletics Club Isle of Man
O’shillou Johnson Rody Slater Reading AC
Nahbi Odeh Glenys Morton Leicester Coritanians
Francesca Sharpe Jaime Walker Burton Athletics Club
Holly Lawrence Brian Hopkins Basildon AC
Seb Clatworthy Simon Hemmings Chelmsford
Richard Klein David Lucas St marys university AC
Lily Holt Pete Griffiths Chiltern Harriers
Toby Dronfield John Shepherd Guildford & Godalming
Alex Bailey Neil Canham Trafford Athletic Club
Brandon Quinton Julian Field Warrington AC
Zsiriah Thomas John Blackie Blackheath and Bromley harriers
Thomas Bridger Mark Vile Cambridge and Coleridge Athletics Club
Charlie Knott Carol Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
Leon Bradshaw Neil Dodson Windsor Slough Eton and Harrow AC (currently transferring from previous club Reading AC)
Christian Archer Geoff Capes Retford AC
Eleanor Brown Denis Costello City of Norwich
Anna Merritt Debbie Callaway Southampton AC
Joel Pascall Nathaniel Luke senior Newham and Essex Beagles
Joseph Schull Adrian Hemery Thames Valley Harriers
Jenson Connell Richard Massey Mansfield Harriers & Athletics Club
Aimee Lester Rob Linskill North Devon Athletics Club
Tom Wood Lewis Samuel Wakefield – 2nd Claim Sheffield
Rebekah Tyler Lester Medcalf East Grinstead
Toby (Tobias) Hiller Lorraine Winton Wimborne Athletics Club
Sam Marsh Alan Maddocks Heanor rc
Jessica Spilsbury Richard Goddard Sale Harriers Manchester
Emma Simpson Carl Altrincham
Will Dean Kevin Smith In the process of transferring from Rugby and Northampton AC to Northampton AC
Flynn Jennings Andy Glover Bideford AAC
Natalia Atherley Paul McKeown Crawley AC
Joseph Martin Spencer Duval Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club
Tamara Samantha Miller Lewis Samuel Wakefield
Temi Fajemisin Guy Spencer Oxford City AC
Acacia Williams-Hewitt Mark Fowler Hallamshire Harriers
Peter Brinton-Quinn Peter Quinn Havering AC
Ben Brownlee Courtney Clarke Hillingdon Athletics Club
Alex Buhler Martin Cassidy Guildford and Godalming
Aaliyah Cawley James Taylor Doncaster Athletics Club
Toby Clayden Neal Edwards City of Plymouth Athletics Club
William Cooke Lewis Samuel Leeds City AC
Euan Darbon Alan Hewson Windsor Slough Eton and Hounslow (WSEH)
Justin Davies Martin Rush Team Bath (TBAC)
Rhiannon Dowinton Nick Marley Guernsey Athletics
Liam Dunne Joel Kidger Chichester Runners
Lucy Eaton-Tribe Joe Holden Woking athletics club
Hannah Gellatly John Edwards City of Plymouth AC
Kurt Gilbert Janine Whitlock Taunton Athletics Club
Katie Goodge Richard Owen Tonbridge AC
Jake Goodman Carlo Monticolombi Invicta East Kent, Canterbury, Kent
Nathan Gray Graham Millican Border Harriers & AC
Samantha Harris Neal Edwards City Of Plymouth Athletic Club
Callum Hay Lee Walker City of Sheffield & Dearne AC
Amelia Honor Alan Thomas Westbury Harriers/Yate
Alex Johnson Steve Perkin Chiltern Harriers AC
finnian hutchinson andrew henderson leeds city
Holly Kone Grant Barker Notts Ac
Elizabeth Korczak Bob Willows Brighton & Hove City AC
Emily Lands Mike Swift Newton Abbot Athletics Club
Fleur Mansell David Little Poole Athletics Club
Tilly Mc Dowell Martin Exley-Deane Tavistock Athletics
Joseph Nash Dwain Chambers Enfield and Harringey
Miracle Ndu I currently do not have a coach. I am not currently part of an athletics club.
Daniel Newman Alister carpenter City of Plymouth athletics club
Ellie Osmond Andy Frankish Blackheath & Bromley
Tolani Alaba Alan James Woodford Green & Essex Ladies
Libby Parker Paul Filer Bristol & West AC
Alexander Parsons Kevin Brunt Team Bath
Carys Poole Fran Baker Swansea Harriers
Sam Poole John Mitchell Cornwall AC
Tom Pritchard Paul Oswald Cheltenham & County Harriers
Thomas Ridley Sarah Hewitt Brighton & Hove AC
Esther Rowe-Towle Jamie Russell City of Sheffield and Dearne
Jasper Smith Trevor Ratcliffe Dacorum & Tring AC
Caleb Stephenson Joanna Louise Evans Cleethorpes AC
Kirsten Stilwell Andrew Walling Wycombe Phoenix Harries
Saxun Stuart-Taylor Andrea Garcia-Lock and Joy Bray SGS Bristol
Jacob Thompson Joe Frost Sale Harriers – currently transferring to Stockport Track and Field
Noémie Thomson Andy Tonbridge Athletics Club
Joseph Turnbull Tony Waterson Wirral AC
Adam Visram cipolletta Mark wyn-Jones Solihull and Small Heath Athletics Club
Evie Wild Andrew Mihranian Stockport harriers
Daisy Worthington Matt Cullen Bury AC