Youth Nations Cup: England Athletics team announced

England Athletics are pleased to announce the team selections for the Youth Nations Cup to be held in Dublin on 3 August.

Team

100m: Tyler Panton (Club: Woking), Henry Nwoke (Club: Liverpool Harriers, Coach: Mike Sweeney), Eve Wright (Club: Enfield and Haringey, Coach: Eric Brees), Trinity Powell (Club: Manchester Harriers, Coach: Kes Salmon)
200m: Toby Makoyawo (Club: Watford, Coach: Peter Griffiths), Bailey Swift (Club: Rugby and Northampton, Coach: Kevin Smith), Kaliyah Young (Club: Dartford Harriers, Coach: Clarence Callender), Skye Wicks (Club: Hertford and Ware, Coach: David Rice)
400m: Alex Cooper (Club: Notts, Coach: Grant Barker), Moyo Sargent (Club: Eastbourne, Coach: Sue Keen), Hannah Foster (Club: Shaftesbury Barnet, Coach: Craig Andrew), Gemma Jones (Club: Corby, Coach: Bill Boyd)
800m: Oliver Carvell (Club: Telford, Coach: Stuart Hamilton), Daniel Joyce (Club: Tynedale, Coach: Peter Venus), Annie Testar (Club: Stroud, Coach: Christopher Brown), Stephanie Moss (Club: Sale Harriers Manchester, Coach: Trevor Painter)
1500m: Ethan Hussey (Club: Leeds City, Coach: Andrew Henderson), Oliver Bright (Club: Blackheath and Bromley, Coach: Nigel Stickings), India Pentland (Club: Darlington, Coach: David Lowes), Lauren McNeil (Club: Mansfield, Coach: Richard Massey)
3000m: Henry McLuckie (Club: Shaftesbury Barnet, Coach: Geoff Watkin), Luke Van Oudtshoorn (Club: AFD, Coach: Mick Woods), Shannon Flockhart (Club: Cambridge and Coleridge, Coach: Mark Vile), Tia Wilson (Club: Bedford and County)
2000m SC / 1500m SC: Jai Sispal (Club: Leamington, Coach: Chris Jackson), Alex Alston (Club: Bedford & County), Martha Collings (Club: Woking), Amelia Wills (Club: Bracknell AC)
Walks: Matthew Crane (Club: Bexley, Coach: Noel Carmody), Nick Hart (Club: AFD, Coach: Verity Snook), Grace Whittingham (Club: Ashford), Keira Heavey (Club: Northern – Isle of Man)
Sprint Hurdles: Joseph Harding (Club: Basildon, Coach: Tony Jarrett), Jami Schlueter (Club: Yeovil, Coach: Alan Richardson/Ian Grant), Lucy-Jane Matthews (Club: Southampton, Coach: Andrew Fisher), Mallory Cluley (Club: Blackheath and Bromley, Coach: Lorna Boothe)
400m Hurdles: Benjemin Okeiyi Vicencio (Club: Crawley, Coach: Paul McKeown), Pyers Lockwood (Club: Eastbourne, Coach: Trevor Simcox), Orla Brennan (Club: WSEH, Coach: Neil Dodson), Morgan Spink (Club: Rotherham, Coach: Sam Thorpe)
High Jump: Sam Brereton (Club: Newquay and Par, Coach: Clive Marsh), Jack Ennis (Club: Croydon, Coach: Mike Fleet), Jessica Gordon (Club: Winchester, Coach: Tony Bateman), Hannah Moat (Club: Scunthorpe, Coach: David Walker/Ian Hill)
Long Jump: Archie Yeo (Club: Scunthorpe, Coach: Martin Bishell), Theo Adesina (Club: Thurrock, Coach: Karl Sumun/John Mahon), Funminiyi Olajide (Club: Thurrock, Coach: Geraldine Heapy/John Herbert), Cleo Martin-Evans (Club: Daventry)
Triple Jump: Daniel Falode (Club: Cambridge, Coach: Guy Spencer), Josh Woods (Club: Dacorum and Tring, Coach: Frank Attoh), Diane Mapamboli (Club: Victoria Park and Tower Hamlets, Coach: Michael Whittaker), Lucy Robinson (Club: Stockport, Coach: Joe Frost)
Pole Vault: Glen Quayle (Club: Shaftesbury Barnet, Coach: Henrietta Paxton), Jacob Clark (Club: Notts, Coach: Alan Richardson/Maxine Robbins), Lois Warden (Club: Blackheath and Bromley, Coach: Allan Williams), Jasmine Carey (Club: Blackpool Wyre and Fylde, Coach: Kevin Davies)
Shot: Chris Dyrmishi (Club: Northampton, Coach: Stuart Carlaw), Alfie Williams (Club: West Norfolk, Coach: Stuart Carlaw/Allan Williams), Bekki Roche (Club: Southport Waterloo), Dara Adebayo (Club: Harrow, Coach: Gary Telfer)
Discus: Edward Fileman (Club: Tavistock, Coach: Clive Thomson), Kane Aubrey (Club: Wimborne), Samantha Callaway (Club: Southampton, Coach: David Callaway), Taia Tunstall (Club: Watford, Coach: Amir Williamson)
Hammer: Kenneth Ikeji (Club: Basildon, Coach: Paul Head), Toby Conibear (Club: Yate, Coach: Matt Spicer/Ann Dale), Charlotte Payne (Club: Newbury, Coach: Paul Dickenson), Zoe Price (Club: Liverpool Harriers, Coach: Harry Oakes/Ronnie Bomba)
Javelin: Max Law (Club: Havering, Coach: Sam Harrison), Tom Dollery (Club: Taunton, Coach: Kelly Bramhald), Jennifer Morgan (Club: Ipswich, Coach: Paul Morgan), Hannah Barnden (Club: Derby, Coach: David Turner)

Support staff

Team Managers Dean Hardman dhardman@englandathletics.org, Alison Potts apotts@englandathletics.org
Sprints and Relays Mike Leonard, Shani Palmer, Cathy Walker
Hurdles Julie Pratt-Benteman
Endurance Andy Henderson, Andi Drake, Paul Larkins
Shot Stuart Carlaw
Discus Gary Herrington
Javelin David Turner
Hammer Rob Careless
Long /Triple Jump Guy Spencer
Pole Vault Beth Harris
High Jump Julie Alexander
Physio Claire Lawrence, Tom Flanagan