England teams selected for Vienna, Reykjavik and Linz

England Athletics are pleased to announce the teams selected for the European Indoor Championships in Vienna on 1 February, Reykjavik on 2 February and Linz on 8 February 2020.

Congratulations and good luck to the following who were selected:

Vienna

Women

60m
Ebony Carr (Club: Marshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students, Coach: Jonas Dodoo)
Diani Walker (Club: Birchfield H/Middlesex Uni, Coach: Lloyd Cowan)

200m
Jazmine Moss (Club: Gateshead/Northumbria Uni, Coach: Bruce Horsburgh)
Diani Walker (Club: Birchfield H/Middlesex Uni, Coach: Lloyd Cowan)
Ama Pipi (Club: Enfield & Haringey)

400m
Mary Abichi (Club: Enfield & Haringey/King’s College London)
Hannah Williams (Club: Herts Phoenix, Coach: Glyn Hawkes)

800m
Stephanie Moss (Club: Sale Harriers Manchester, Coach: Trevor Painter)
Keely Hodgkinson (Club: Leigh, Coach: Trevor Painter)

60m Hurdles
Anastasia Davies (Club: Blackheath & Bromley/Kingston Uni, Coach: John Blackie)
Jessica Hunter (Club: Shaftesbury Barnet/Bedfordshire Uni, Coach: Scott Grace)

Long Jump
Alice Hopkins (Club: Oxford City, Coach: Marcia Marriott)

Shot
Serena Vincent (Club: City of Portsmouth, Coach: Bronwin Carter)
Sophie Littlemore (Club: Gateshead, Coach: Nick Ridgeon)

Men

60m
Eugene Amo-Dadzie (Club: Woodford Green Essex Ladies, Coach: Alan James)
Andy Robertson (Club: Sale Harriers Manchester)

200m
Andrew Morgan-Harrison (Club: Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni, Coach: Alex O’Gorman)

400m
Elliott Powell (Club: Birchfield H/Loughborough Students, Coach: Tony Hadley)
Daniel Putnam (Club: Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students)

800m
Alex Botterill (Club: City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni, Coach: Andrew Henderson)
Harry Russell (Club: Newbury/Sheffield Uni, Coach: Martin Cook)

1500m
Archie Davis (Club: Brighton Phoenix, Coach: Joel Kidger)
Thomas Keen (Club: Cambridge & Coleridge, Coach: Mark Vile)

Long Jump
Sam Khogali (Club: Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough, Coach: Femi Akinsanya)
Alex Farquharson (Club: Coventry, Coach: Andy Vincent)

Triple Jump
Michael Puplampu (Club: Newham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London, Coach: Tosin Oke)
Nathan Fox (Club: Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London, Coach: Tosin Oke)

Shot
Youcef Zatat (Club: Woodford Green Essex Ladies/East London U, Coach: Scott Rider)
George Hyde (Club: West Cheshire/Loughborough Students, Coach: David McKay)

Team Support

Team Leader: Alison Potts
Team Manager: Andy Day
Team Coach Endurance: Keith Holt
Team Coach Speed: Shani Palmer
Team Coach Jumps: Frank Attoh
Team Coach Throws: Stuart Carlaw
Physiotherapists: Wayne Kitchener and Claire Lawrence

Click this link for live start and results lists

Reykjavik

Women

60m Paige Fairclough (Club: Shaftesbury Barnet/Herts Uni)

200m
Tamara Miller (Club: Wakefield, Coach: Lewis Samuel and Desmond Brear)

400m
Louise Evans (Club: Blackheath & Bromley, Coach: Linford Christie and Carlo Monticolombi)

800m
Revee Walcott-Nolan (Club: Luton/St. Mary’s Uni)

High Jump
Laura Zialor (Club: Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni, Coach: Jade Surman and Gordon Fallow)

Men

60m
James Williams (Club: Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni, Coach: Paul Waters)

400m
Jason Hoyle (Club: Thames Valley, Coach: Karen Williams and Julie Coleby)

1500m
Kieran Reilly (Club: Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students, Coach: Mark Hookway)

High Jump
Dominic Ogbechie (Club: Highgate, Coach: Marius Guei)

Shot Put
Sam Heawood (Club: Crawley/Brunel Uni, Coach: Zane Duquemin)
Hannah Molyneaux (Club: Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni, Coach: Malcolm Fenton)

Team Support

Team Leader: Scott Grace
Team Manager: Kirsty Aitkin
Team Coach Endurance: Tom Craggs
Team Coach Speed: Donovan Reid
Team Coach Throws: Nick Ridgeon
Team Coach Jumps: Deirdre Elmhirst
Physiotherapist: Dan Elias

Click this link for live start and results lists

Linz

Women

60m
Rachel Miller (Club: Thames Valley, Coach: Linford Christie)
Trinity Powell (Club: Manchester H, Coach: Kes Salmon)

400m
Jessie Knight (Club: Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students, Coach: Marina Armstrong)

60m Hurdles
Marilyn Nwawulor-Kazemaks (Club: Harrow/Middlesex Uni, Coach: Kaspars Kazemaks)
Alicia Barrett (Club: Chesterfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni, Coach: Antonio Minichiello)

Triathlon
Jade O’Dowda (Club: Oxford City/Sheffield Hallam Uni, Coach: Antonio Minichiello)

Men

60m
Theo Etienne (Club: Hercules Wimbledon/Oaklands Col, Coach: Ryan Freckleton)
Toby Makoyawo (Club: Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow, Coach: Peter Griffiths)

3000m
Phil Seseman (Club: Leeds City, Coach: Andrew Henderson and David Liston)
Ricky Harvie (Club: Aldershot, Farnham & District)

Triple Jump
Julian Reid (Club: Sale Harriers Manchester, Coach: Aston Moore)
Jonathan Ilori (Club: Blackheath & Bromley, Coach: John Shepherd)

Team Support

Team Manager: Andy Day
Staff Support/Team Manager: Alison Potts
Staff Support/Team Manager: Charlotte Follows
Team Coach Speed:Clarence Callender
Team Coach Jumps: Darren Ritchie
Physiotherapist: Stephen Bramson