Other Competitions

Other Competitions

2015 Events

Note that those marked * are competition opportunities for selected England teams.

10th - 11th January SEAA U20 & U17 Indoor Championships Lee Valley
10th - 11th January MCAA Open Meeting Birmingham
17th - 18th Jan SEAA Senior & Under 20 Indoor Championships Lee Valley
18th January BA CX Challenge Cardiff
25th January England XC Team, Hannut* Belgium
24th - 25th January London Indoor Games, U17 and U15 Lee Valley
24th January Area XC Championships Various
31st - 1st Feb London Indoor Games, U20 and Senior Lee Valley
31st January Elan Indoor Meeting* Bratislava
1st February Vienna Indoor Classic* Vienna
3rd February Gugl Indoor Meeting* Linz
14th - 15th February British Athletics European Trials & UK Indoor Champs Sheffield
20th - 22nd February BUCS Sheffield
22nd February MCAA Championships NIA, Birmingham
6th - 8th March European Indoor Championships Prague
7th March BA CX Challenge Final /Trials Cofton Park
8th March Welsh U20 International (Senior TBC)* Cardiff
14th March England XC Team, HC* Antrim
28 - 29th March Area 12 and 6 Stage Relays Various
2nd - 4th May BUCS Championships Bedford
4th May Lillibealt Half Marathon tbc* Denmark
17th May Loughborough International* Loughborough
23rd - 24th County Champs Various
TBC Halle Throws International* Halle
31st May Big 2015 Bedford
13th - 14th June Area Senior & U20 Championships Various
13th - 14th June ESAA County Schools Various
20th June ESAA Inter-Counties Various
TBC World Long Distance Mountain Race* Slovenia
3rd - 5th July British Athletics World Trials Alexander Stadium, Birmingham
9th - 12th July European U23 Championships Tallinn
15th - 19th July IAAF World Youth Games Cali
31st July Welsh International, Under 20 International TBC* Cardiff
8th - 9th August England Throws International* Portugal
22nd - 30th August World Athletic Championships Beijieng
15th - 16th August Area U17 & U15 Championships Various
13th September Great North Run Newcastle
TBC Odense HC Anderson Marathon* Denmark
5th - 10th September Commonwealth Youth Games* Somoa
TBC U23 Development Race Smarna Gora* Slovenia
17th October ECCA Area 6 Stage men and 4 Stage women XC relays Various
18th October Toronto Marathon* Toronto