England Athletics Team for Commonwealth Games in Delhi by event

England Athletics Team for Commonwealth Games in Delhi by event

MEN
100m: Mark Lewis-Francis
100m (T46): Ola Abidogun
200m: Leon Baptiste, Marlon Devonish
400m: Robert Tobin, Conrad Williams
800m: Niall Brooks, Andrew Osagie, Darren St Clair
1500m: Andy Baddeley, Tom Lancashire, Colin McCourt
5000m: Lee Emanuel, Chris Thompson
10000m: John Beattie, Chris Thompson, Andrew Vernon
Marathon: Andi Jones, Ben Moreau
3000m sc:  Luke Gunn, Stuart Stokes
110mH: Lawrence Clarke, William Sharman, Andy Turner
400mH: David Hughes, Richard Yates
20k Race Walk: Thomas Bosworth, Luke Finch, Alex Wright
High Jump:  Martyn Bernard, Samson Oni, Tom Parsons
Long Jump: Greg Rutherford, Chris Tomlinson
Triple Jump: Larry Achike, Nathan Douglas
Pole Vault:  Luke Cutts, Max Eaves, Steve Lewis
Shot:  Mark Edwards, Carl Myerscough, Scott Rider
Shot F32/34/52: Daniel West
Discus: Carl Myerscough, Chris Scott, Emeka Udechuku
Hammer: Mike Floyd, Matthew Lambley, Alex Smith,
Decathlon:  Martin Brockman, Ben Hazell, Kevin Sempers
4x100m: Leon Baptiste, Marlon Devonish, Mark Lewis- Francis, Ryan Scott, Andy Turner
4x400m: Graham Hedman, Nick Leavey, Darren St Clair, Rob Tobin, Conrad Williams 

WOMEN
100m: Montell Douglas, Katherine Endacott, Laura Turner
100m T37: Katrina Hart, Bethany Woodward
200m: Abi Oyepitan, Joice Maduaka
400m: Victoria Barr, Nadine Okyere 
800m: Emma Jackson
1500m: Helen Clitheroe, Hannah England
10,000m: Charlotte Purdue
Marathon: Helen Decker, Michelle Ross-Cope, Holly Rush
3000mSC: Tina Brown
100mH: Louise Hazel
400mH: Meghan Beesley
20k Race Walk: Johanna Jackson, Lisa Kehler
High Jump: Vikki Hubbard, Kay Humberstone, Stephanie Pywell
Pole Vault:  Kate Dennison, Emma Lyons
Triple Jump: Yasmin Regis, Laura Samuel, Nadia Williams
Shot Put: Eden Francis, Eleanor Gatrell, Rebecca Peake
Shot F32, 33,34/42/53: Gemma Prescott
Discus: Eden Francis, Jade Nicholls
Hammer:  Zoe Derham, Sarah Holt
Javelin: Izzy Jeffs, Laura Whittingham
Heptathlon: Phyllis Agbo, Grace Clements, Louise Hazel
4x100m: Montell Douglas, Katherine Endacott, Hayley Jones, Abi Oyepitan, Laura Turner, Joice Maduaka
4x400m: Victoria Barr, Meghan Beesley, Hayley Jones, Kelly Massey, Nadine Okyere,

Athlete information

Ola Abidogun – born 03.08.93 at Redbridge, Essex; lives Bolton, Lancashire.  Club: Shaftesbury Barnet
Larry Achike – born 31.01.75 at London; lives Harpenden, Hertfordshire.  Club: Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers.
Phyllis Agbo – born 16.12.85 at London; lives Birmingham.  Club: Thames Valley Harriers.
Andy Baddeley – born 20.06.82 at Upton, Wirral; lives Barnes, London, Club: Harrow AC.
Leon Baptiste – born 23.05.85 at London; lives Loughborough, Leicestershire.  Club: Enfield & Haringay AC.
Victoria Barr – born 14.04.82 at Gateshead, Tyne & Wear; lives Buckhurst Hill, Essex.  Club: Rugby & Northampton.
John Beattie - born 10.01.86; lives Hampshire. Club: Newham & Essex Beagles.
Meghan Beesley – born 15.11.89 at Nuneaton, Warwickshire; lives Tamworth, Staffordshire.  Club: Birchfield Harriers.
Martyn Bernard – born 15.12.84 at Wakefield, West Yorkshire; lives Wakefield.  Club: Wakefield Harriers.
Thomas Bosworth – born 17.01.90 at Pembury, Kent; lives Sevenoaks, Kent.  Club: Tonbridge AC.
Martin Brockman – born 13.11.87 at Maidstone, Kent; lives Maidstone.  Club: Medway & Maidstone.
Niall Brooks – born 08.07.91 at Stockport, Cheshire; lives Stockport.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Tina Brown – born 22.08.76 at Coventry, West Midlands; lives Coventry.  Club: Coventry Godiva Harriers.
Lawrence Clarke – born 12.03.90 at London; lives Bath, Avon.  Club: Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow.
Grace Clements – born 02.05.84 at Dartford, Kent; lives Cambridge.  Club: Dartford Harriers.
Helen Clitheroe – born 02.01.74 at Preston, Lancashire; lives Preston, Lancashire.  Club: Preston Harriers AC.
Luke Cutts – born 13.02.88 at South Yorkshire; lives Rotherham, South Yorkshire.  Club: Dearnside.
Helen Decker – born 12.09.79 at Ipswich, Suffolk; lives Ipswich.  Club: Ipswich Jaffa Running Club.
Kate Dennison – born 07.05.84 at Durban, South Africa; lives Loughborough, Leicestershire.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Zoe Derham – born 24.11.80 at Bristol; lives Gloucester.  Club: Birchfield Harriers.
Marlon Devonish – born 01.06.76 at Coventry, West Midlands; lives Slough, Berkshire.  Club: Coventry Godiva
Montell Douglas – born 24.01.86 at Lewisham, London; lives Ilford, Essex.  Club: Blackheath& Bromley
Nathan Douglas – born 04.12.82 at Oxford; lives Erdington, Birmingham.  Club: Oxford City.
Katherine Endacott – born 29.01.80 at Plymouth, Devon; lives Plymouth.  Club: City of Plymouth AC/Sale Harriers.
Hannah England – born 06.03.87 at Oxford; lives Birmingham, West Midlands.  Club: Oxford City
Max Eaves – born 31.05.88 at Ascot, Berkshire; lives Warton, Lancashire/Loughborough.  Club: Newham & Essex Beagles AC.
Mark Edwards – born 02.12.74 at Loughborough, Leicestershire; lives Loughborough.  Club: Birchfield Harriers
Lee Emanuel - born 24.01.85; lives Sussex. Club: City of Sheffield/University of New Mexico.
Luke Finch – born 21.09.85 at Leicester; lives Leicester.  Club: Colchester Harriers, Essex.
Mike Floyd – born 26.09.76 at Billinge, Lancashire; lives Warrington, Cheshire.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Eden Francis – born 19.10.88 at Leicester; lives Leicester.  Club: Birchfield Harriers.
Eleanor Gatrell – born 05.10.76. Club: Woking
Luke Gunn – born 22.03.85 at Derby; lives Birmingham, West Midlands.  Club:Derby
Katrina Hart – born 17.05.90 at Worcester; lives Redditch, Worcestershire.  Club: Birchfield Harriers.
Louise Hazel – born 06.10.85 at Southwark, London; lives March, Cambridgeshire. Club: Birchfield Harriers.
Ben Hazell – born 01.01.84 at Guildford, Surrey; lives Basingstoke, Hampshire.  Club: Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Graham Hedman – born 06.02.79 at Chelmsford, Essex; lives Loughborough, Leicestershire.  Club: Woodford Green.
Sarah Holt – born 17.04.87 at Dewsbury, W. Yorkshire; lives Loughborough, Leicestershire.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Vikki Hubbard – born 13.07.87 at Grantham, Lincolnshire; lives Grantham.  Club: Birchfield Harriers.
David Hughes – born 31.05.84 at Scunthorpe; lives Scunthorpe.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Kay Humberstone – born 27.11.87; lives Sheffield. Club: Trafford.
Emma Jackson – born 07.06.88 at Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire; lives Newcastle-under-Lyme.  Club:City of Stoke
Johanna Jackson – born 17.01.85 at Middlesbrough; lives Redcar, Cleveland.  Club: Redcar Race Walking Club.
Izzy Jeffs – born 03.02.92; lives Taunton. Club: North Devon.
Andi Jones – born Mossley, Manchester; lives Stalybridge, Cheshire.  Club: Salford Harriers.
Hayley Jones – born 14.09.88 at Crewe, Cheshire; lives Nantwich, Cheshire.  Club: Wigan & District
Lisa Kehler – born 15.03.67 at Wedensfield; lives Wolverhampton.  Club: Wolverhampton & Bilston
Matt Lambley – born 18.09.87 at Doncaster, S. Yorkshire; lives Doncaster.  Club: City of Sheffield.
Tom Lancashire – born 02.07.85 at Bolton, Lancashire; lives Bolton.  Club: Bolton United Harriers AC.
Nick Leavey – born 27.8.86. Club: Woodford Green
Steve Lewis – born 20.05.86 at Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire; lives Loughborough.  Club: Newham & Essex Beagles AC.
Mark Lewis-Francis – born 04.09.82 at Birmingham; lives Langley, Berks.  Club: Birchfield Harriers.
Emma Lyons – born 14.06.87 at Nottingham; lives Cardiff.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Joice Maduaka – born 30.09.1973 at London; lives Essex. Club: Woodford Green Essex Ladies
Kelly Massey – born 11.01.85 at XX lives XX  Club:  Sale Harriers.
Colin McCourt – born 11.12.84 at Bournemouth, Dorset; lives Bournemouth.  Club: unattached, although sometimes listed as Bournemouth
Ben Moreau – born 15.12.81 at Portsmouth, Hampshire; lives London.  Club: Aldershot Farnham District.
Carl Myerscough – born 21.10.79 at Poulton-le-Flyde, Lancashire; lives Blackpool, Lancashire.  Club: Blackpool Wyre & Flyde.
Jade Nicholls – born 30.03.87 at Tooting, London; lives Crawley, Sussex.  Club: Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers.
Nadine Okyere – born 29.11.86 at X; lives Warwickshire.  Club Birchfield Harriers.
Samson Oni – born 25.06.81 at Ikeja, Nigeria; lives London.  Club: Belgrave Harriers.
Andrew Osagie – born 19.02.88 at Harlow, Essex; lives Harlow.  Club: Harlow AC, Essex.
Abi Oyepitan – born 30.12.79 at X; lives X  Club: Shaftesbury Barnet.
Tom Parsons – born 05.05.84 at Birmingham, West Midlands; lives Birmingham.  Club: Birchfield Harriers.
Rebecca Peake – born 22.06.83 at Derby; lives Loughborough, Leicestershire.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Gemma Prescott – born 25.09.83 at Truro, Cornwall; lives Warrington, Cheshire.  Club:  Challenge Disability Sports Club.
Charlotte Purdue – born 10.06.91 at Windsor, Berkshire; lives Hook, Hampshire.  Club: Aldershot Farnham & District
Stephanie Pywell – born 12.06.87 at Worksop, Nottinghamshire; lives Darton, Nottinghamshire/Loughborough.  Club: City of Manchester Club.
Yasmin Regis – born 12.12.86 at London; lives Manchester.  Club: WSEH.
Scott Rider – born 22.09.77 at Harlow, Essex; lives Dartford, Kent.  Club: Birchfield Harriers.
Michelle Ross-Cope – born 31.01.72 at Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire; lives Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire.  Club: City of Stoke AC.
Holly Rush – born 23.09.77 at Hereford; lives Bradford-on-Avon, Wiltshire.  Club: TeamBath AC.
Greg Rutherford – born 17.11.86 at Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire; lives Milton Keynes.  Club: Marshall Milton Keynes
Laura Samuel – born 19.02.91 at Leicester; lives Leicester.  Club: Leicester Corinthian.
Christopher Scott – born 21.03.88 at Guildford, Surrey; lives Godalming, Surrey.  Club: Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers.
Ryan Scott – born 22.02.87 at Bristol; lives X  Club: Newham & Essex
Kevin Sempers – born 24.11.85 at Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire; lives Uxbridge, Middlesex.  Club: Trafford AC.
William Sharman – born 12.09.84 at Lagos, Nigeria; lives Corby, Northamptonshire.  Club: Belgrave Harriers.
Alex Smith – born 06.03.88 at Hull, N. Yorkshire; lives Hull.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Darren St Clair – born 06.04.85 at London; lives London.  Club: Enfield & Haringay.
Stuart Stokes – born 05.12.76 at Bolton, Lancashire; lives Bolton.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Chris Thompson – born 17.04.81 at Barrow in Furness, Cumbria; lives Camberley, Surrey.  Club: Aldershot Farnham District.
Robert Tobin – born 20.12.83 at Lincoln; lives Basingstoke, Hampshire.  Club:Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Chris Tomlinson – born 15.09.81 at Middlesbrough, Cleveland; lives Hampstead, London.  Club: Newham & Essex
Andy Turner – born 19.09.80 at Nottingham; lives Sutton, Surrey. Club: Sale Harriers.
Laura Turner – 12.08.82 at Harrow, Middlesex; lives Northolt, Middlesex.  Club: Harrow AC.
Emeka Udechuku – born 10.07.79 at London; lives West Dulwich, London.  Club: Woodford Green with Essex Ladies
Andy Vernon – born 07.01.86 at Farnham, Hampshire; lives Twickenham, Middlesex.  Club: Aldershot Farnham District.
Dan West – born 15.12.77 at Cambridge; lives Nottingham.  Club: Notts AC
Laura Whittingham – born 06.06.86 at Barnsley, S. Yorkshire; lives Barnsley.  Club: Sale Harriers.
Conrad Williams – born 20.03.82 at Kingston, Jamaica; lives London.  Club: Kent AC.
Nadia Williams – born 17.11.81 at Park Royal, London; lives Mill Hill, London.  Club: Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers.
Bethany Woodward – born 26.12.92 at Eastbourne, East Sussex; lives Christchurch, Dorset.  Club: Team Southampton.
Alex Wright – born 19.12.90 at London; lives Streatham, London.  Club: Belgrave Harriers.
Rick Yates – born 26.01.86 at Cheshire; lives Sale, Cheshire.  Club: Trafford AC.